Soccer

Varsity Roster

#

Class

First Name

Last Name

Position

Height

03

9

Alexandra

Carpintero

Gk

5’6

01

9

Mya

Necolettos

Gk

5’4

1

9

Emma

Goldfine

Gk

5’6

00

9

Megan

Pellissery

GK

5’11

0

12

Catherine

Brinis

Gk

5’4

02

10

Teagan

Patitucci

GK

5’9

2

11

Katelyn

Mansueto

M

5’5

3

10

Jade

Munson

D/F

5’5

4

10

Marcella

Piso

D

5’5

5

12

Shannon

Guerin

M

5’6

6

11

Delaney

Cecere

D

5’6

7

12C

Rachel

Tuffy

M

5’6

8

12

Isabella

Perez

M

5’4

9

11

Isabel

Martinez

D/F

5’2

11

10 C

Brooke

Sanfilippo

F

5’3

12

12 C

Isabella

Piso

M

5’6

13

12

Lauren

Plunkett

M

5’9

14

10

Brook

Piscitello

M

5’4

15

11

Sasha

Lyncooke

D

5’4

16

10

Anabelle

Stinson

M/D

5’6

17

12

Mattea

Petrillo

D

5’1

18

10

Alexis

Goyette

M

5’4

19

10

Kelsey

Ward

M

5’4

20

11

Milan

Pierre-Jerome

D/M

5’7

21

10

Shay

Miedema

F

5’11

22

11

Isabella

Estrada

F

5’3

23

12

Reagan

Krohn

M

5’6

24

11

Isabella

Solano

M

5’5

25

12

Emma

Mack

M

5’4

26

10

Savanah

Courtenay

d/M

5’4

27

12

Victoria

San Juan

F

5’3

28

12

Ashley

Carrillo

D

5’7

29

12

Isabella

Lara

D

5’1

30

10

Sophia

Oliva

M

5;3

31

10

Emma

Brady

M

5’4

32

11

Kennedy

Masterson

M/D

5’6

33

10

Sia

Benson

D

5’5

Varsity Schedule

Opponent Date Location Score
North Fort Myers @ North Fort Myers
3-1
vs.
Flanagan
Flanagan 7-0
vs.
Doral Academy
Doral Academy 1-0(F)
vs.
South Broward
STA 8-0
vs.
Archbishop McCarthy
STA 0-3
vs.
Hollywood Hills
Hollywood Hills 8-0
Ponte Vedra
1-0
vs.
Vero Beach
0-4
vs.
Nova
Nova 6-0
vs.
Our Lady of Lourdes
STA 1-1
vs.
Boca Raton
Boca Raton 0-2
vs.
South Plantation
STA 3-0
NEPS - (1/3) Nolan Catholic, TX/ (1/4) Grapevine, TX/ (1/5) Carondelet, CA
NC 1-3, G 0-0, C 0-3
Westminister Christian
STA 2-1
vs.
West Broward
West Broward 1-0
vs.
Deerfield Beach
Deerfield Beach 6-0
vs.
Oxbridge
Oxbridge Academy 0-0
vs.
@ Miami Country Day, Miami Country Day
2-0
DISTRICTS VS SOUTH BROWARD
STA 8-0
DISTRICT FINAL VS ARCHBISHOP MCCARTHY
STA 1-2
vs.
Regionals
REGION QUARTERFINAL VS DORAL ACADEMY
Doral Academy 4-0
REGION SEMIFINAL VS ARCHBISHOP MCCARTHY
Archbishop McCarthy 0-1

JV Roster

#

Class

First Name

Last Name

Post

Height

0

9

Aspen

Ratkevich

GK

5’9

1

9

Gracey

Messingschlager

GK

5’6

2

9

Johanna

Winslow

M

5’2

6

9

Mia

Borrone

LF

5’1

7

9

Amanda

Oliva

M

5’3

8

9

Mckenzie

Masterson

D/M

5’2

9

9

Inez

O’Neill

M

5’1

10

9

Katarina

Rice

D/M

5’2

11

9

Grace

O’Donell

F

5

13

9

Christine

Berros

M/F

5’1

14

9

Delaney

Guerin

F

5’2

15

9

Natalie

King

D/M

5’4

16

9

Victoria

Manguno

M/F

5’3

17

9

Lia

Trescott

M

5’1

18

9

Koryn

Wehby

D

5’4

20

9

Julia

Abbaticchio

D

5’5

22

9

Elida

Terry

D

5’6

23

9

Arielle

Favreau

M

5’5

24

9

Payton

Lees

M

5’8

25

9

Jordan

Pagliarulo

D/M

5’2

JV Schedule

Opponent Date Location Score
vs.
American Heritage
American Heritage 2-0
vs.
Taravella
STA 8-0
vs.
Nova
STA 9-0
vs.
Archbishop McCarthy
Archbishop McCarthy 5-1
vs.
Douglas
Douglas High School 1-1
vs.
Boca Raton
STA 0-1
vs.
Pines Charter
Cooper City 4-0
vs.
Cooper City
Cooper City 0-0
vs.
American Heritage
STA 8-0
vs.
Pompano
Pompano 6-0
vs.
Deerfield Beach
Pompano 8-0
vs.
Franklin Academy
Franklin Academy 8-0
vs.
Archbishop MCarthy Callout
STA 1-0
vs.
Our Lady of Lourdes
STA 1-0
vs.
Boca Raton
Boca Raton 1-0
vs.
Deerfield
Deerfield Beach 8-0
vs.
Western
Deerfield Beach 3-0
Westminister Christian
STA 1-0
vs.
Deerfield, Cooper City
STA Deerfield 8-0, Cooper City 6-0
vs.
Cooper City
vs.
Franklin Academy
STA