Calendar
March 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sun, Feb 25
Mon, Feb 26
Tennis-A-Fort Lauderdale
Fort Lauderdale High School, 1600 NE 4th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305, USA
Tue, Feb 27
Wed, Feb 28
Girls Soccer State Semifinal-Ponte Vedra@Spec Martin Stadium, Deland
Spec Martin Municipal Stadium, 260 E Euclid Ave, DeLand, FL 32724, USA
Girls JV Lacrosse-A-Gulliver
Gulliver Prep | Upper School Campus, 6575 N Kendall Dr, Pinecrest, FL 33156, USA
Varsity Baseball-BCAA Championship-A-West Broward
West Broward High School, 500 NW 209th Ave, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029, USA
Thu, Feb 29
Wrestling States@Silver Spurs Arena
Silver Spurs Arena, 1875 Silver Spur Ln, Kissimmee, FL 34744, USA
Girls Waterpolo-Western@South Broward
South Broward High School, 1901 N Federal Hwy, Hollywood, FL 33020, USA
Fri, Mar 1
Wrestling States@Silver Spurs Arena
Silver Spurs Arena, 1875 Silver Spur Ln, Kissimmee, FL 34744, USA
Girls Varsity Lacrosse-A-Pine Crest
Pine Crest School, 1501 NE 62nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334, USA
Sat, Mar 2
Wrestling States@Silver Spurs Arena
Silver Spurs Arena, 1875 Silver Spur Ln, Kissimmee, FL 34744, USA
JV Baseball-A-Calvary
Calvary Christian Academy, 2401 W Cypress Creek Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309, USA
JV Baseball-A-Calvary Christian
Calvary Christian Academy, 2401 W Cypress Creek Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309, USA
Mon, Mar 4
Tue, Mar 5
Boys JV Lacrosse-A-Columbus
Christopher Columbus High School, 3000 SW 87th Ave, Miami, FL 33165, USA
Girls Varsity Lacrosse-A-Benjamin
Benjamin High School, 4875 Grandiflora Rd, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418, USA
Varsity Baseball-Heritage@Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy Athletic Complex, 3459 NW 44th St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319, USA
Wed, Mar 6
District MPA
Dillard HS
Boys Varsity Lacrosse-A-Douglas
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, 5901 Pine Island Rd, Parkland, FL 33076, USA
Boys Waterpolo-A-Ransom Everglades
Ransom Everglades High School, 3575 Main Hwy, Miami, FL 33133, USA
Girls Waterpolo-A-Deerfield Beach
Deerfield Beach High School, 910 Buck Pride Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441, USA
Thu, Mar 7
Varsity Girls Basketball State Semifinal-Wekiva@RP Funding, Lakeland
RP FUNDING CENTER, 701 W Lime St, Lakeland, FL 33815, USA
Fri, Mar 8
Boys Waterpolo-ATM Mourning@Gulliver Prep Invitational
Gulliver Prep | Upper School Campus, 6575 N Kendall Dr, Pinecrest, FL 33156, USA
JV Flag Football-A-Cooper City
Cooper City High School, 9401 Stirling Rd, Cooper City, FL 33328, USA
Boys Waterpolo-Mast@Gulliver Prep Invitational
Gulliver Prep | Upper School Campus, 6575 N Kendall Dr, Pinecrest, FL 33156, USA
Varsity Flag Football-A-Cooper City
Cooper City High School, 9401 Stirling Rd, Cooper City, FL 33328, USA
Sat, Mar 9
Track-Walter Dix Relays@Coral Springs
Coral Springs High School, 7201 W Sample Rd, Coral Springs, FL 33065, USA
Varsity Baseball-Tru Academy@Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy Athletic Complex, 3459 NW 44th St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319, USA
Boys Waterpolo-Columbus@Gulliver Prep Invitational
Gulliver Prep | Upper School Campus, 6575 N Kendall Dr, Pinecrest, FL 33156, USA
Girls Basketball State Championship-A-Bloomingdale
RP FUNDING CENTER, 701 W Lime St, Lakeland, FL 33815, USA
Boys Waterpolo-Belen Jesuit@Gulliver Prep Invitational
Gulliver Prep | Upper School Campus, 6575 N Kendall Dr, Pinecrest, FL 33156, USA
Sun, Mar 10
Mon, Mar 11
Varsity Flag Football-A-Don Soffer
Don Soffer Aventura High School, 3151 NE 213th St, Aventura, FL 33180, USA
Tue, Mar 12
Beach Volleyball-A-Cypress Bay
Cypress Bay High School, 18600 Vista Park Blvd, Weston, FL 33332, USA
Track Meet@South Plantation
South Plantation High School, 1300 SW 54th Ave, Plantation, FL 33317, USA
Boys JV Volleyball-A-Spanish River
Spanish River Community High School, 5100 Jog Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33496, USA
Wed, Mar 13
Thu, Mar 14
Boys/Girls Waterpolo-A-Forza Stefano Invitational
Pembroke Pines Charter High School, 17189 Sheridan St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33331, USA
Beach Volleyball-A-Kings Academy
The King's Academy, 8401 Belvedere Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33411, USA
Fri, Mar 15
Boys/Girls Waterpolo-A-Forza Stefano Invitational
Pembroke Pines Charter High School, 17189 Sheridan St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33331, USA
Varsity Baseball-A-McCarthy
Archbishop McCarthy High School, 5451 S Flamingo Rd, Southwest Ranches, FL 33330, USA
Sat, Mar 16
Boys/Girls Waterpolo-A-Forza Stefano Invitational
Pembroke Pines Charter High School, 17189 Sheridan St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33331, USA
JV Baseball-A-McCarthy
Archbishop McCarthy High School, 5451 S Flamingo Rd, Southwest Ranches, FL 33330, USA
JV Baseball-A-McCarthy
Archbishop McCarthy High School, 5451 S Flamingo Rd, Southwest Ranches, FL 33330, USA
Girls JV Lacrosse-A-Miami Country Day
Miami Country Day School, 601 NE 107th St, Miami, FL 33161, USA
Sun, Mar 17
Mon, Mar 18
Girls JV Lacrosse-A-Miami Palmetto
Miami Palmetto Senior High School, 7431 SW 120th St, Pinecrest, FL 33156, USA
Tue, Mar 19
Lenten Labyrinth
Bienes Center for the Arts at St. Thomas Aquinas High School, 2812 SW 12th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312, USA
Girls Varsity Lacrosse-A-Lake Highland Prep
Lake Highland Preparatory School, 901 Highland Ave, Orlando, FL 32803, USA
Varsity Flag Football-A-Dillard
Dillard High School, 2501 NW 11th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311, USA
Boys Varsity Lacrosse-A-Lake Highland Prep
Lake Highland Preparatory School, 901 Highland Ave, Orlando, FL 32803, USA
Wed, Mar 20
Subscribe to Alerts
Lenten Labyrinth
Bienes Center for the Arts at St. Thomas Aquinas High School, 2812 SW 12th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis-H-Coral Springs
Plantation Woods, 5555 Palm Tree Rd, Plantation, FL 33317, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
Girls Waterpolo-A-South Broward
South Broward High School, 1901 N Federal Hwy, Hollywood, FL 33020, USA
Thu, Mar 21
Subscribe to Alerts
Lenten Labyrinth
Bienes Center for the Arts at St. Thomas Aquinas High School, 2812 SW 12th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
Beach Volleyball-A-Calvary Christian
Windmill Park, 700 Lyons Rd, Coconut Creek, FL 33063, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
Varsity Baseball-A-McArthur
McArthur High School, 6501 Hollywood Blvd, Hollywood, FL 33024, USA
Fri, Mar 22
Subscribe to Alerts
Boys Waterpolo-A-Ransom Everglades Tournament
Ransom Everglades High School, 3575 Main Hwy, Miami, FL 33133, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
Lenten Labyrinth
Bienes Center for the Arts at St. Thomas Aquinas High School, 2812 SW 12th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
Track - BCAA Championship Finals
Dillard High School, 2501 NW 11th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
Boys Varsity Lacrosse-A-Mount St Joseph, MD
Mount Saint Joseph High School, 4403 Frederick Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229, USA
Sat, Mar 23
Subscribe to Alerts
Boys Waterpolo-A-Ransom Everglades Tournament
Ransom Everglades High School, 3575 Main Hwy, Miami, FL 33133, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
JV Baseball-A-North Broward Prep
North Broward Preparatory School, 7600 Lyons Rd, Coconut Creek, FL 33073, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
JV Baseball-A-North Broward Prep
North Broward Preparatory School, 7600 Lyons Rd, Coconut Creek, FL 33073, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
Varsity Baseball-A-John Carroll
John Carroll High School, 3402 Delaware Ave, Fort Pierce, FL 34947, USA
Sun, Mar 24
Subscribe to Alerts
Boys Varsity Lacrosse-A-Bishop Spaulding, MC
Archbishop Spalding High School, 8080 New Cut Rd, Severn, MD 21144, USA
Mon, Mar 25
Tue, Mar 26
Subscribe to Alerts
Beach Volleyball-H-Boca Christian
270 N Pompano Beach Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33062, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
Varsity Baseball-A-West Boca
West Boca Raton Community High School, 12811 Glades Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33498, USA
Wed, Mar 27
Thu, Mar 28
Subscribe to Alerts
Beach Volleyball-H-Calvary Christian
270 N Pompano Beach Blvd, Pompano Beach, FL 33062, USA
Fri, Mar 29
Subscribe to Alerts
Track-Florida Relays
James G. Pressly Stadium, 325 Woodlawn Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608, USA
Sat, Mar 30
Subscribe to Alerts
Track-Florida Relays
James G. Pressly Stadium, 325 Woodlawn Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608, USA
Mon, Apr 1
Subscribe to Alerts
Girls Varsity Lacrosse-A-Vero Beach
Vero Beach High School, 1707 16th St, Vero Beach, FL 32960, USA
Tue, Apr 2
Subscribe to Alerts
Boys Varsity Lacrosse-A-Westminster Christian
Westminster Christian School, 6855 SW 152nd St, Palmetto Bay, FL 33157, USA
Wed, Apr 3
Subscribe to Alerts
Track-Ft Lauderdale City Meet
Joseph C. Carter Park, 1450 W Sunrise Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
Varsity Flag Football-A-Pembroke Pines Charter
Pembroke Pines Charter High School, 17189 Sheridan St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33331, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
Girls Varsity Lacrosse-A-Jupiter
Jupiter Community High School, 500 Military Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
Varsity Baseball-A-Monteverde
Montverde Academy, 17235 7th St, Montverde, FL 34756, USA
Thu, Apr 4
Subscribe to Alerts
Boys Volleyball-A-Flanagan
Charles W. Flanagan High School, 12800 Taft St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028, USA
Subscribe to Alerts
Varsity Baseball-A-Trinity Prep
Trinity Preparatory School, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA
Calendar & Category Legend:
- Athletic Calendar